How it works

Agree. Pay once.
Everyone paid.

One link, from setup to receipt. Here is a deal on Shaka, step by step — and what each person needs.

2 min
To set up a deal
Free
To sign your share
1
Payment from the client
Same second
Every party paid
One deal, start to finish

Five steps.
One link.

01
Set up the deal.
Two minutes.

In the app, add every party — their wallet and their amount — and a reference for your files. Then two switches: Require approval, so every party signs before the client can pay, and Earn 1% on this deal if you brought it.

New deal · Property sale
Seller · 94% $3,008,000
Lead agent · 3% $96,000
Co-agent · 2% $64,000
Partner agency · 1% $32,000
Require approval
Earn 1% on this deal
02
Every party signs.
Free, in one click.

You share the link. Each party opens it, checks the whole deal and signs their own share with their wallet. Signing is free — no fee, no network cost.

Until every share is signed, the client can't pay. So nobody argues about the split after the money moves.

Approval link · 0x8a41…c2d9
Seller · 94% Signed
Lead agent · 3% Signed
Co-agent · 2% Signed
Partner agency · 1% Signed
4 of 4 signed · payment link unlocked
03
The client pays.
Once.

The same link becomes a payment link. Your client sees the total, every share and the fee, and pays once from their wallet.

Payment link · 0x8a41…c2d9
Shares $3,200,000
Fee · 2% $64,000
Total to pay $3,264,000
Pay $3,264,000
04
Everyone paid.
Same second.

One payment reaches every party with their exact share, at the same moment. Nothing to chase, and nothing held in between.

Settled
$3,200,000
paid to 4 parties · same second
Seller$3,008,000
Lead agent$96,000
Co-agent$64,000
Partner agency$32,000
05
A receipt.
For everyone.

Every party can download the payment record: the deal, each share, the time it landed and a reference anyone can verify. The same document for you, your client and your accountant.

Payment record · PDF
Deal Property sale
Total paid $3,264,000
Parties 4 · all paid
Reference 0x8a41…c2d9
Who does what

Three people.
One link.

Everyone needs a wallet — a free app, set up in about five minutes. Each guide walks you through it.

You
You set up the deal.
A wallet, with a little ETH for the network fee.
Set up your wallet
The parties
They sign, then get paid.
A wallet. Signing is free.
Receiving a payment
Your client
Your client pays once.
A wallet with enough ETH for the total.
Paying a deal
Straight answers

Before your first deal.

The questions every professional — and every client — asks first. More detail on each page linked below.

Still unsure? Talk to a real person
What does my client pay with?

ETH, from any wallet. Your client opens the deal link, sees the total and every share, and pays once.

What do the parties receive?

ETH, straight to their own wallet, the moment the client pays. Each party can keep it or convert it to dollars through the app or exchange they already use.

Who pays the fee, and how much?

2% of the deal, applied only when it settles. No subscription, no setup cost — and a cancelled deal costs nothing.

Fee and price calculator
Can a payment be reversed or frozen?

No. Once the client pays, every share is final — no one, Shaka included, can reverse, freeze or redirect it. That's why every party can sign their share before the link becomes payable.

Why it's final
Does Shaka hold the money?

Never. The payment goes from your client to every party in a single transaction. Shaka routes it; it never sits in an account.

Technical details
What do I need to start?

A wallet — a free app that takes a few minutes to set up. No account, no sign-up, no paperwork. Then create the deal and share the link.

Set up your wallet

Your next deal.
Closed.

Set up the deal in two minutes. Every party signs their share, your client pays once, and everyone is paid the same day — with a receipt for each.